7-1-17 10:00 PM
7-2-17 10:10 AM
7-2-17 12:01 PM
7-2-17 12:45 PM
7-2-17 02:30 PM
7-2-17 04:00 PM  Final

Adult Inshore 1st Place $300 2nd Place $200 3rd Place $100
Winners Name Weight Sponsor Winners Name Weight Sponsor Winners Name Weight Sponsor
1 Croaker Shelby Clark 1.1 Derrick Jones 1.01 David Castillo 1
2 Drum Chad Sandridge 17.2 Larry Thompson 14.5 A G Staffieri 14.3
3 Flounder – Gigged Enrique Isais 4.5 Paul Gamino 4.2 Mark Maroul 3.5
4 Flounder H & L Chdris Piel 5 Shelby Clark 3.51 Vincent Caper 3.5
5 Gaftop Michael Vincent 6.1 Michael Vincent 5.6 Karen Webb 5.5
6 Gar Brady Tullos 136.5 Trevor McMahan 117 Richard Fugler 110.15
7 Redfish Derrick Jones 10.5 Dallas Mckenzie 9 Cody Dingee 8.8
8 Sand Trout Derrick Jones 1.8 Derrick Jones 1.61 Derrick Jones 1.6
9 Sheephead Robin Dunn 7.7 Bradley Strouther 4.6 Rodny Badgett 4.5
10 Speckled Trout Allen Hill 7.1 Derrick Jones 6.7 Allen Hill 5.7
Juvenile Inshore 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
Winners Name Weight Sponsor Winners Name Weight Sponsor Winners Name Weight Sponsor
1 Croaker Brooklyn Cooper 1.3 Academy Sports Brooklyn Cooper 1.2 Academy Sports Ryleigh Hendrix 1 Academy Sports
2 Drum Jake Adame 13.9 Academy Sports Jake Adame 13.3 Academy Sports William Staffieri 12.8 Academy Sports
3 Flounder – Gigged Kaine Isais 3 Academy Sports Kaine Isais 2.8 Academy Sports Madison Newman 2.7 Academy Sports
4 Flounder H & L Lane Labauve 3.8 Brazosport Tire Brynlee Auer 3.7 Brazosport Tire Macey Paladino 3.2 Brazosport Tire
5 Gaftop Jake Webb 5.3 Academy Sports Hailey Sandridge 5.1 Academy Sports Zane Fugler 5 Academy Sports
6 Gar Wiley Thomas 119.5 Academy Sports Zane Fugler 87 Academy Sports Zane Fugler 82 Academy Sports
7 Redfish Tayler Pennington 9 Academy Sports Hunter McGeehee 8.3 Academy Sports Mason blalock 7.4 Academy Sports
8 Sheephead Moran Woodard 5.3 Academy Sports Brynlee Auer 4.2 Academy Sports Jessica Badgett 3.8 Academy Sports
9 Speckled Trout Madison Newman 6 Academy Sports Fisher Nicar 5.7 Academy Sports Haley Nicar 5.4 Academy Sports
10 Sand Trout Colton Carner 2.1 Academy Sports Mia Jones 1.4 Academy Sports Mia Jones 1.2 Academy Sports
Adult – Offshore 1st Place $300 2nd Place $200 3rd Place $100
Winners Name Weight Sponsor Winners Name Weight Sponsor Winners Name Weight Sponsor
1 Barracuda Brooks McKinney 25.5 Garrett Morgan 20.5 Brooks McKinney 20
2 Black Fin Tuna Ammar Hashis 25.75 Dakota Myer 24.55 Ammar Hashis 22.85
3 Bonita Reed Morgan 9 Daniel Lawton 4.51 Daniel Lawton 4.5
4 Creville Jack Brook Auer 23 Crevalle Management Services Mark Gresham 20.5 Crevalle Management Services Brook Auer 16.5 Crevalle Management Services
5 Dolphin Todd White 9 Kevin Rosenberry 5.6 Grady Bolton 3.5
6 Grouper Family Fabian Scarpetta 118.85 Johnny Lowery 48.25 Johnny Lowery 8.6
7 King Macherel Deryl Tumlinson 43 Brooks McKinney 31 Coby Tumlinson 28
8 Ling Todd White 48.3 James McCall 36 Brandon Bergen 29.5
10 Shark
11 Spanish Mackerel Daniel Lawton 3.1 Ken Schulte 1.1
12 Wahoo Adam Rigger 55.4 Adam Rigger 26.75
13 Yellow Fin Tuna Kevin Rosenberry 43.25 Kevin Rosenberry 42.75 Kevin Rosenberry 32.45
14 Captains Category(Ling) Darwood Adams 48 Greg Grisham 40 Miley Roberts 16
Juvenile – Offshore 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
Winners Name Weight Sponsor Winners Name Weight Sponsor Winners Name Weight Sponsor
1 Barracuda Kaine Isais 27 Academy Sports Brendan Bdrimage 21.1 Academy Sports Kaine Isais 15.5 Academy Sports
2 Bonita Brendan Brimage 5.9 Academy Sports Brendan Brimage 4 Academy Sports Brendan Brimage 1.9 Academy Sports
3 Creville Jack Blaton Cherry 3.1 Academy Sports Academy Sports Academy Sports
4 Dolphin Academy Sports Academy Sports Academy Sports
5 King Mackerel Jace McCall 43 Academy Sports Kendall Travis 23 Academy Sports Brendan Brimage 22.6 Academy Sports
6 Ling Emma Leigh Isais 14.5 Academy Sports Academy Sports Academy Sports
7 Shark Academy Sports Academy Sports Academy Sports
8 Spanish Mackerel Academy Sports Academy Sports Academy Sports
Non-Grand Prize Winners Name Weight
Sponsor
1 Largest Crab Willliam Lander 1.5 48 Quart Ice Chest
2 Largest Live Shell Micah Bohon 0.7 48 Quart Ice Chest
3 Largest Hardhead Madison Newman 2.3 48 Quart Ice Chest
Mini Tournament Winners Name Weight
Sponsor
1 Jack Crevalle Brook Auer 23.0 $250 Wednesday
2 Up to 3 Fish Stringer
Flounder (H&L)
Branddon Auer 6.90 $250 Wednesday
3 Ling Todd White 48.30 $250 Thursday
4 Up to 3 Fish Stringer
Redfish
Jamall Marshall 22.60 $250 Thursday
5 King Fish Todd White 25.5 $250 Friday
6 Up to 3 Fish Stringer
Trout
Madison Neman 15.3 $250 Friday
7 Dolphin Todd White 9.00 $250 Saturday
8 Texas Slam
(Flounder, Trout, Redfish)
Derrick Jones 14.40 $250 Saturday